Men's Track and Field | |

PORTLAND, Ore. --- The Portland Pilots men's and women's track and field teams will conclude their regular outdoor season competition this Saturday at the Portland Twilight at Lewis and Clark College. This meet will mark the final opportunity for student-athletes to post West Regional Qualifying times.
 
"This meet gets better every year and most of the events look really strong," said women's head coach Ian Solof. "This is the last meet for the majority of the team so I'm excited to see what everyone can do. Our top women are also using this as a tune-up for the NCAA First Round so it will be great prep for the championship meets coming later."
 
Shoes Gs Lyte33 2 Purple Kids Running Gel Asics
The majority of the women will compete in the 1500m in the middle of the day, while the men 1500m, 5000m, and 10,000m will feature lots of purple on the track as well. There will be athletes also competing in both the men's and women's steeplechase races, and several women in some short distance events.
 
Live stats can be found on PortlandPilots.com.
 
Portland Twilight
TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
Lewis & Clark College
Portland, Ore.
Saturday, May 12, 2018
 
3:30 p.m. - Women's 400m: Skye Chen-Johnson (Section 1), Christina Francisco (Section 1), Samantha Walsh (Section 1)
4:05 p.m. - Women's 100m: Maya Murphy-Cook (Section 2), Payton Kirtley (Section 2)
5:20 p.m. - Women's 3000m Steeplechase: Dylan Hite, Lacey Conner
5:35 p.m. - Men's 3000m Steeplechase: Matt Schumann (Section 1), Noah Schutte (Section 2), Riley Osen (Section 2), Joe Horen (Section 2)
Ua Shoes EU 6 Fuse Armour Under FST UK Black Competition Running 40 Men’s 50fz7nz 6:00 p.m. - Women's 1500m: Katelyn Schultz (Section 1), Courtney Cox (Section 2), Natalie Smith (Section 2), Emily Bechen (Section 2), Taryn Rawlings (Section 3), Maddy Lyons (Section 3) Lauren LaRocco (Section 3)
6:25 - Men's 1500m: Jack Welch (Section 1), Sean Tan (Section 1), Malcolm Roux (Section 2), Conor Johnston (Section 2), Said Guermali (Section 2), Sam Lomax (Section 2), Matt Welch (Section 3), Michael Teran – Solono (Section 3), Jeff Thies (Section 4), Trent Mazelli (Section 4), Simon Grannetia (Section 4), Stuart McCallum (Section 4)
6:50 p.m. - Women's 200m: Christina Francisco (Section 2), Payton Kirtley (Section 2), Samantha Walsh, Maya Murphy-Cook (Section 3)
7:15 p.m. - Men's 5000m Section B: Sam Lomax, Peter Allegre, Conor Johnston, Cole Shugart, Devin Wulff, Michal Murphy
7:35 p.m. - Women's 5000mToe Breathable Shoes Flat Beach Summer Sandals Casual Women Colorful Round TM Teenage Beige Lace up Girls Rome ngTwF0Yq: Lauren LaRocco, Aoibhe Richardson, Sophia Noto
7:55 p.m. – Men's 5000m Section A: Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse, Caleb Webb, Gabriel Haughey, Nick Hauger, Logan Orndorf, Simon Grannetia, Tristan Peloquin, Reuben Kiprono
8:15 p.m. - Men's 10,000m: Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse, Matt Welch, Reuben Kiprono, Michael Teran-Solono, Gabriel Haughey
 
Print Friendly Version
  • Rome Casual up Flat Colorful Breathable Sandals Teenage Summer Pink Girls Women Round Beach Toe Lace Shoes TM x7UqOxw4 Related Videos